Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actors > Actors A > Adam Brody
 
Adam Brody
Name : Adam Brody
Real Name : Adam Jared Brody
Height : 5' 10" (177 cm)
Date of Birth : 8 April 1980
Place of Birth : San Diego, California, USA
 
Biography:
 
Upon realizing that his parents would never accept the fact that their son wanted to pursue a career in acting, Adam Brody did exactly what American teen would do in order to achieve his dream - he lied to them. Thankfully for Brody, his television movie debut, Growing Up Brady (2000), was a success. The talented young star would go on to land roles in such high-profile releases as American Pie 2 (2001) and The Ring (2002).

Brody once again returned to television for a lead role on the popular Fox drama The O.C. where he plays the character Seth Cohen, a geeky seventeen year old. Prior to The O.C., he had a recurring role in Gilmore Girls and starred as Zack in the Canadian comedy television series Sausage Factory.
 
Filmography:
2006 In the Land of Women
2005 Mr. and Mrs. Smith
2005 Thank You for Smoking
2004 The O.C.: Season 02
2003 The O.C.: Season 01
2003 Missing Brendan
2003 Grind
2003 Gilmore Girls
2002 The Ring
2002 Smallville: Crush
2001 The Sausage Factory
2001 American Pie 2
2000 Growing Up Brady
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000