Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actors > Actors P > Paul Walker
 
Paul Walker
Name : Paul Walker
Real Name : Paul William Walker IV
Height : 6' 3" (191 cm)
Date of Birth : 12 September 1973
Place of Birth : Glendale, California, USA
 
Biography:
 
Born on 12 September 1973, Paul Walker got his start at a young age, modeling and acting in various TV shows. He made his film debut in the horror parody Monster in the Closet (1986). After high school, where he was active in a variety of sports, Walker went to study marine biology at a California community college.

Realizing his real love was acting, Walker resumed his career in 1993, with a role in The Young and the Restless. This was followed by a lead role in Tammy and the T-Rex (1994). In 1998, after starring in Meet the Deedles, Walker won a role as the object of Reese Witherspoon's passion in the critically acclaimed Pleasantville. His film success continued with She's All That and Varsity Blues (1999).

In 2001, the blond, blue-eyed Paul Walker took a leading role alongside with Vin Diesel in The Fast and the Furious which brought Walker into edgier thriller territory as a youthful undercover FBI agent drawn into the world of underground racing gangs. Since then, Walker has become one of the film industry’s most popular young leading actors.

Walker appeared later as a teen stalked by a maniacal trucker while on the way to pick-up his dream girl, played by Leelee Sobieski, in Joy Ride (2001).
 
Filmography:
2006 Eight Below
2006 Running Scared
2006 Flags of Our Fathers
2005 Into the Blue
2004 Noel
2003 Timeline
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious
2001 Joy Ride
2001 The Fast and the Furious
2000 The Skulls
1999 Brokedown Palace
1999 Varsity Blues
1999 She's All That
1998 Pleasantville
1998 Meet The Deedles
1994 Tammy and the T-Rex
1986 Monster in the Closet
1986 Programmed to Kill
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000