Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actors > Actors R > Rupert Grint
 
Rupert Grint
Name : Rupert Grint
Real Name : Rupert Alexander Grint
Nick Name : Permless, Carrot-top, Ron
Height : 5' 10" (178 cm)
Date of Birth : 24 August 1988
Place of Birth : Hertfordshire, England, UK
 
Biography:
 
Rupert Alexander Grint was born on 24 August 1988 in Hertfordshire, England, UK. Although only acting in one school play before being cast in the popular wizard series Harry Potter, Rupert has already proved himself one of the most recognized actors on the big screen. When he heard that there was going to be auditions for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001), he decided to go for it.

Unlike the other children who were auditioning, Rupert came in with a rap that promoted the character he was auditioning for, Ronald Weasley, and was chosen soon afterward. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) was a big hit, as well as its sequels.
 
Filmography:
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002 Thunderpants
2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000