Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actors > Actors S > Scott Speedman
 
Scott Speedman
Name : Scott Speedman
Real Name : Robert Scott Speedman
Height : 6' (182 cm)
Date of Birth : 1 September 1975
Place of Birth : London, England, UK
 
Biography:
 
Born in London, England, on 1 September 1975 to Scottish parents, Scott Speedman was raised in Toronto. Following his high school graduation, he enrolled at the University of Toronto. After dropping out of the university, Speedman got his first film role in Kitchen Party (1997).

He then set off to Manhattan to audition for the upcoming show Felicity. The show's creators were taken with his performance, and Speedman was soon living in Los Angeles, where the show was filmed. The positive attention that followed Felicity's debut made him and his co-stars the subjects of numerous interviews, articles, and websites, and gave the handsome actor the opportunities that he once could only dream of.

Shortly after appearing in the comedy drama Duets (2000), Speedman hit the big time when cast opposite Kurt Russell in the police detective thriller Dark Blue (2003). His next role in the romantic drama My Life Without Me (2003) once again showed his ability to carry a dramatic performance. Later that same year, he took a role as one of the sole humans in a never-ending battle between vampires and werewolves in Underworld.
 
Filmography:
2006 Underworld: Evolution
2005 XXX: State of the Union
2004 The 24th Day
2003 Underworld
2003 Dark Blue
2003 My Life Without Me
2000 Duets
1998 Felicity [TV Series] (1998-2001)
1997 Kitchen Party
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000