Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actors > Actors T > Tom Felton
 
Tom Felton
Name : Tom Felton
Real Name : Thomas Andrew Felton
Height : 6' 1'' (185 cm)
Date of Birth : 22 September 1987
Place of Birth : Kensington, London, England, UK
 
Biography:
 
Born on 22 September 1987, Tom Felton began singing in four choirs at the age of seven and was even offered a place in the Guildford Cathedral Choir. A family friend recognized his inherent talent and suggested he meet with an agent. Two weeks later, after auditioning with over 400 other children, he landed an international commercial campaign and went abroad to work.

Felton made his feature debut in The Borrowers (1997). He turned in a memorable performance as a witness to crime in television's Second Sight (1999) and turned up alongside Jodie Foster and Chow Yun-Fat in Anna and the King (1999). In 2001, Felton took on his biggest challenge when he appeared in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, starring as Draco Malfoy.
 
Filmography:
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2000 Second Sight: Hide and Seek (TV)
1999 Second Sight (TV)
1997 The Borrowers
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000