Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actresses > Actresses A > Anna Popplewell
 
Anna Popplewell
Name : Anna Popplewell
Real Name : Anna Katherine Popplewell
Height : 5' 4" (163 cm)
Date of Birth : 16 December 1988
Place of Birth : London, England, UK
 
Biography:
 
Anna Popplewell was born on 16 December 1988 in London, England as the eldest of three children. Her mother is a doctor and father is a barrister. Since the age of six, Anna has been attending drama classes at "Allsorts Drama" school. The school has an agency which allows children the opportunity to work professionally in film and television.
 
Filmography:
2005 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
2003 Girl with a Pearl Earring
2002 Daniel Deronda
2002 Thunderpants
2001 Me Without You
2001 Love in a Cold Climate [TV Mini-Series]
2000 Dirty Tricks [TV]
2000 The Little Vampire
1999 Mansfield Park
1998 Frenchman's Creek [TV]
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000