Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actresses > Actresses A > Ashley Scott
 
Ashley Scott
Name : Ashley Scott
Real Name : Ashley McCall Scott
Height : 5' 9" (175 cm)
Date of Birth : 13 July 1977
Place of Birth : Metairie, Louisiana, USA
 
Biography:
 
Born in Metairie, Louisiana, and raised in Charleston, South Carolina, Ashley Scott started out as a child model. When she was a teenager, she moved to New York and was modeling internationally, at fashion shows in Miami, Paris and London.

She then decided to try out acting. At her first audition, she did a scene with Al Pacino. Although she didn't get the role, she kept on auditioning. Her first big break came with a role in the TV series Dark Angel. She also starred in the action adventure series Birds of Prey. Although the series was short-lived, she received critical attention for her work on the show.
 
Filmography:
2005 Into the Blue
2004 Lost
2004 Walking Tall
2003 S.W.A.T
2002 Birds of Prey [TV Series]
2001 A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
2001 Dark Angel [TV Series] (2001-2002)
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000