Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actresses > Actresses E > Emma Watson
 
Emma Watson
Name : Emma Watson
Real Name : Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Nick Name : Em
Height : 5' 5'' (165 cm)
Date of Birth : 15 April 1990
Place of Birth : Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
 
Biography:
 
Emma Watson was born in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England on 15 April 1990. At school, she took the lead role in several plays, including Arthur: 'The Young Years' and 'The Happy Prince'. In addition to plays, Emma also participated in other school productions, including the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which she won first place at age seven.

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) is Emma's debut into the world of professional acting, starring as Hermione Granger. Besides acting, she enjoys playing hockey and also likes debating. Her parents, Jacqueline and Chris, who are lawyers, are already divorced. Now, she lives with her mother and younger brother Alex.
 
Filmography:
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
 
Awards:
Broadcast Film Critics Association
2005 Best Young Actress (Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire)
2004 Best Young Actress (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban)
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000