Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actresses > Actresses G > Georgie Henley
 
Georgie Henley
Name : Georgie Henley
Real Name : Georgia Laura Henley
Date of Birth : 12 July 1995
 
Biography:
 
Georgie Henley was born on 12 July 1995 and brought up in Ilkley, West Yorkshire, England. She wrote two books: 'The Snow Stag' and 'A Pillar of Secrets', while filming The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe.
 
Filmography:
2005 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000