Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Actresses > Actresses M > Michelle Williams
 
Michelle Williams
Name : Michelle Williams
Real Name : Michelle Ingrid Williams
Nick Name : Mi Chelle My Belle
Height : 5' 4" (163 cm)
Date of Birth : 9 September 1980
Place of Birth : Kalispell, Montana, USA
 
Biography:
 
Born on 9 September 1980 in small-town Kalispell, Montana and raised there until she was ten. Michelle Williams started acting after her family moved to San Diego and made her film debut in Lassie (1994), and then had a small but memorable part as the young bloodthirsty alien in Species (1995). After Timemaster (1995), she moved on to more promising role in A Thousand Acres (1997) in which she was cast as Michelle Pfeiffer's daughter.

Michelle got her break-out role when she starred as semi-reformed bad girl Jennifer Lindley on the television series Dawson's Creek, premiered in January 1998. In short time, she was overwhelmed with numerous interviews and movie offers including Halloween: H2O (1998) in which she starred opposite Jamie Lee Curtis, and starred alongside Kirsten Dunst in Dick (1999) which gave her a chance to expand her range beyond her Dawson's Creek character.

Michelle’s next roles in such films as Perfume (2001), Me Without You (2002) and Prozac Nation (2003) found her establishing a film career that seemed to even surpass the success of Dawson's Creek.
 
Filmography:
2005 Brokeback Mountain
2005 Hawk is Dying
2005 The Baxter
2004 Imaginary Heroes
2004 A Hole in One
2004 Land of Plenty
2003 The Station Agent
2002 The United States of Leland
2001 Prozac Nation
2001 Me Without You
2001 Perfume
2000 If These Walls Could Talk 2
1999 But I'm a Cheerleader
1999 Dick
1998 Halloween: H2O
1998 Dawson's Creek (1998-2002)
1997 A Thousand Acres
1995 Timemaster
1995 Species
1994 Lassie
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000