Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Female Singers > Female Singers S > Stacie Orrico
 
Stacie Orrico
Name : Stacie Orrico
Real Name : Stacie Joy Orrico
Nick Name   Stace, Oracle
Height : 5' 4" (163 cm)
Date of Birth : 3 March 1986
Place of Birth : Seattle, Washington, USA
 
Biography:
 
The third of five children, Stacie Orrico was born on 3 March 1986 in Seattle, Washington, to Dean and Patty Orrico. Orrico started singing at an early age when her family moved to Denver, Colorado.

At age 12, Orrico received the top honor in the vocalist category at the Estes Park Christian Artist Seminar. She then was signed to Forefront Records and released her debut album, Genuine (2000). The album is a combination of Christian pop with an urban style. Three songs from her debut album, including the ballad ‘Dear Friend’ and the first single ‘Don't Look at Me’, were written or co-written by Orrico.
 
Albums:
2004 Stuck
2003 Stacie Orrico
2003 (There's Gotta Be) More to Life
2000 Genuine
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000