Bali Overview Accommodation Dining Travel MICE Trading Art Galleries Fashion Textile Adventure Jewelry Advertise Others Contact
 
TV  
Movies  
Cinemas  
Western Lyrics  
Indonesian Lyrics  
Actors  
Actresses  
Bands  
Female Singers  
Male Singers  
Groups  
Radio Station  
 
All About Bali  
Useful Info  
Company Info  
Site Map  
Advertise  
Contact  
Help  
Home  
-
Home > Entertainment > Male Singers > Male Singers J > Justin Timberlake
 
Justin Timberlake
Name : Justin Timberlake
Real Name : Justin Randall Timberlake
Nick Name : Shot, Curly Spice, Bounce, The Baby, J
Height : 6' 1" (185 cm)
Date of Birth : 31 January 1981
Place of Birth : Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 
Biography:
 
Like Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, and JC Chasez, Justin Timberlake got his start on The Mickey Mouse Club. Justin and JC Chasez teamed up with Lance Bass, Chris Kirkpatrick, and Joey Fatone to form NSYNC which got started in Orlando, Florida, in 1996.

The group’s debut album, NSYNC (1998), was released on RCA/BMG, sold millions of copies in both the United States and Europe and contained the smash hits ‘I Want You Back’ and ‘Tearing Up My Heart’. NSYNC's second album, No Strings Attached (2000), was released on Jive and was even more commercially successful. The album went double platinum in just one week, and the songs ‘Bye Bye Bye’ and ‘This I Promise You’ became major hits.

After the release of NSYNC's third album, Celebrity (2001), Justin started recording as a solo artist. Justin's first solo album, Justified, was released on Jive in November 2002. His first single ‘Like I Love You’ became a huge hit and was followed by a second single, ‘Cry Me a River’.
 
Albums:
2002 Justified
 
Copyright © 2005-2017, Bali Directory Designed and Managed by bali3000